The DOT Reference card must be kept inside a driver's vehicle and available to present during an inspection per FMCSA regulation 49 CFR § 395.15 and 49 CFR § 395.20.

Click the button to access the reference card.

Interested in getting started with T3's ELD compliance solution? Find out more and request a demo.

Did this answer your question?